TaxRavens
2026 tax year data

Tax & Accounting Blog - Page 4

Country-by-country tax breakdowns, practical guides, and optimization tips for individuals and businesses

IRES 24%IRAP 3.9%

Italy Corporate Tax 2026: 24% IRES, 3.9% IRAP, VAT & Business Guide

What taxes does your company pay in Italy in 2026? Flat 24% IRES corporate rate, 3.9% IRAP regional tax, 22% VAT, withholding taxes, and filing rules for SRL, SPA, branches, and sole proprietors.

Mar 14, 20268 min
Corporate Tax 2026Income Tax vs Business Tax

Corporate Tax vs. Income Tax: What Saves More for a Company Under 50 Employees in 2026?

Corporate tax vs. personal income tax for small businesses with under 50 employees. Compare C-Corp 21% flat rate, S-Corp pass-through, sole proprietor self-employment tax, and UK/Canada/EU structures side by side with real 2026 numbers.

Mar 13, 202611 min
Corporate Tax 12.5%Irish LTD

Ireland Corporate Tax 2026: 12.5% CIT Rate, VAT & Business Guide

How much tax does your company pay in Ireland in 2026? 12.5% corporate rate for trading income, 25% VAT rules, R&D tax credit 35%, Pillar Two, and filing rules for LTD, sole traders, and branches.

Mar 13, 20268 min
Federal CIT 15%CCPC Rate 9%

Canada Corporate Tax 2026: 15% Federal Rate, GST/HST & Business Guide

How much corporate tax does your business pay in Canada in 2026? Federal 15% general rate, 9% CCPC small business rate, GST/HST 5-15%, SR&ED credits up to 35%, and T2 filing rules for all provinces.

Mar 9, 20268 min
LLC vs LtdGmbH Tax 2026

LLC, Ltd, GmbH, SAS - Which Business Structure Saves You the Most Tax in 2026?

LLC vs Ltd vs GmbH vs SAS - a side-by-side tax comparison for entrepreneurs in 2026. See real corporate tax rates, pass-through vs double taxation, and which structure fits your situation.

Mar 9, 20269 min
Small Business Tax 2026QBI 23%

How Small Businesses Can Save on Taxes in 2026: 12 Legal Strategies

Stop overpaying. 12 legal tax optimization strategies for small business owners in 2026 - QBI deduction at 23%, Section 179 up to $2.56M, 100% bonus depreciation, S-Corp election, retirement contributions up to $72K, and more. Updated for OBBBA changes.

Mar 9, 20269 min
US Tax 2026Canada CRA 2026

Business Tax Calendar 2026: Key Deadlines in the US, Canada, EU & UK

Miss a tax deadline in 2026 and you pay up to 25% in IRS penalties. This calendar covers every critical filing date for businesses in the US, Canada, EU, and UK - organized by country, entity type, and quarter.

Mar 9, 20269 min
Corporate Tax 21%100% Bonus Depreciation

US Corporate Taxes 2026 - 21% Rate, OBBBA Changes and Business Guide

Guide to US business taxes in 2026: 21% federal rate, 100% bonus depreciation, R&D deduction, state taxes and payroll. C Corp, S Corp, LLC and sole proprietorship - deadlines, forms and optimization.

Mar 8, 20268 min
Corporate Tax 22%IKE Greece

Greece Corporate Tax 2026: 22% CIT Rate, VAT 24% & Business Guide

What taxes does your business pay in Greece in 2026? Flat 22% corporate rate, 24% VAT, 5% dividend withholding tax, R&D deductions, and filing rules for IKE, EPE, AE, and sole proprietors.

Mar 4, 20268 min